Home ProductsHDMI Fiber Extender

4K@60Hz HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

good quality and stability, broadcasting level products, in-time inquiry response, fast delivery, Nice company, nice people.

—— Carlos Gutiérrez

I'm Online Chat Now

4K@60Hz HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

China 4K@60Hz HDMI Fiber Optic Extender supplier

Large Image :  4K@60Hz HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Linker
Model Number: FL03-T/R

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pair
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 3 working days
Payment Terms: TT in advance, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 150Pair every month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

1.Overview

Fiber Linker HDMI Fiber Optic Extenders can extend the HDMI signal to a long distance with single  fiber. Support HDTV video resolutions up to 4096X2160@60Hz. The HDMI Fiber Optic Extender also transmits audio and data. It is used widely by the project of video conference, Multimedia, remote teaching, video wall, and other digital video transmission.

2.Features

1-ch 1.4 HDMI and 3D,10G rate

Support HDCP, EDID(dual fiber).

Support 7.1 PCM setero audio

10-bit digital video encoding and uncompressed transmission technology

0-60KM transmission distance optional

Support DVI transmission

3. Applications

Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds

Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds

Long-haul Signal Transport

TV station/video conference

Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity

Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast

Small corporate campus video links

Building to Building video conference calling

4. Ordering Information

HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

FL03: 1-ch HDMI with embedded audio, single fiber, single mode, 2KM standard, stand alone.

Note:  support HDCP, EDID,  multimode could transmit 300M, single mode could be upto 60KM.

5.Specifications

Main Feature

1,Support  resolution(Max): 4096X2160@60Hz

2 Support HDMI, EDID

3,Support HDMI1.4 and 3D

4,Support 1-ch HDMI, 1-ch stereo audio

5,LC optical connector

6,Single fiber, single mode

7,HDMI transmission cable is up to 15m (without fiber transceiver)

Video

 

PC Max resolution

4096X2160@60Hz

HD-DVD input max resolution

720p/1080i/1080p

Input/output TDMS

10Gpbs

Input/output TDMS power level

1.2volts p-p

Input DDC level

5volts p-p (TTL)

Power Supply

 

Power Consumption

5W(max.)

Power Voltage

5VDC

Optic

Optic Fiber

Complied with 1000BASE_LX of IEEE802.3z

Wavelength

1310nm

Output Optical Power

-9.5~-3dBm,average @1310nm

Receiver sensitivity

-23dBm,average @1310nm

Output Modulation Amplitude

180μW

Input  Modulation Amplitude

≤15μW

Relative Speed

-116 DB/Hz

Return Loss

≤10 dB

Rate of transmission

1G Hz~10G Hz

Distance

10KM, Max optional upto 60KM

Environment

 

Working Temperature

-45℃~+70℃

Storage Temperature

-65℃~+80℃

Relative Humidity

0~95%(non condensing)

Dimension

 

Size

166*100*30mm

 

Contact Details
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alston

Tel: 86-10-58862234

Fax: 86-10-58862314

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Digital TV Headend Products Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 fiberlinker.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER