Home ProductsHDMI Fiber Extender

4K HDMI optic extender over single core fiber cable

good quality and stability, broadcasting level products, in-time inquiry response, fast delivery, Nice company, nice people.

—— Carlos Gutiérrez

I'm Online Chat Now

4K HDMI optic extender over single core fiber cable

China 4K HDMI optic  extender over single core fiber cable supplier
4K HDMI optic  extender over single core fiber cable supplier 4K HDMI optic  extender over single core fiber cable supplier

Large Image :  4K HDMI optic extender over single core fiber cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberLinker
Certification: CE FCC
Model Number: FL3101K4-T/R

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5 days
Payment Terms: TT, PayPal, Wester Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
HDMI: 4K Resolution Distance: 300meter
Cable: Single Core

INTRODUCTION

  4K resotuion HDMI to fiber optic extender supports transmission of an uncompressed lossless HDMI 1.4a . Signal over multimode or single mode optical fiber , up to distances at 300m,at a resolution of 4Kx2K. Transmitter converts an HDMI signal to a single 10Gb/s serial data stream for transmission over single core optical fiber.  Receiver converts the serial data back to an HDMI signal .

 

FEATURES

  • Resolution up to 3840*2160/30Hz(Y:U:V 4:4:4);
  • Support resolution 3840*2160/60Hz(Y:U:V 4:2:0)
  • Extned the DVI data up to 300 meters over OM3 MMF or SMF Fiber;
  • Support HDCP;
  • Detachable feature with 1x LC OM3 MM Fiber or SM Fiber;
  • The modules are compact enough to directly plug to graphic sources and displays by adopting HDMI plugs;
  • Includes two (2) +5V DC power adapters for the transmitter and receiver ;
  • Micro USB-B power connector;
  • Data security with negligible RFI/EMI emissions and loss of video quality due to no copper conductor present ;

 2.0          SPECIFICATIONS

 

  Parameter Specifications
Resolution 4k*2k 30Hz 3840x2160/30Hz (YUV 4:4:4)
4k*2k 60Hz 3840x2160/60Hz.(YUV 4:2:0)
Components Laser Diodes in Tx Module 1310nm FP laser and 1550nm PIN PD
Photo Diodes in Rx Module 1550nm FP laser and 1310nm PIN PD
WDM filter Integrated 1310nm/1550nm filter
Electrical Input and Output Signals TMDS Level (complying with DVI1.0)
Data Transfer Rate (Graphic Data) Max. 3.4Gbps
Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency 340Mb/s
Maximum Video Bit Rate 10.3Gb/s
Total Jitter at the end of Rx output Max. 309 ps
Skew inter-channels Max. 6ns
Optical Link Power Budget Min 8.5dB
Mechanical Module dimension (mm) 59.5LX20.0WX10.5H
Connector Optical Connector 1X LC connector
Electric Connector HDMI plug
Recommended Fiber OM3 MM Fiber or Single-mode Fiber
Extend Distance 300m
  Parameter Specifications
Resolution 4k*2k 30Hz 3840x2160/30Hz (YUV 4:4:4)
4k*2k 60Hz 3840x2160/60Hz.(YUV 4:2:0)
Components Laser Diodes in Tx Module 1310nm FP laser and 1550nm PIN PD
Photo Diodes in Rx Module 1550nm FP laser and 1310nm PIN PD
WDM filter Integrated 1310nm/1550nm filter
Electrical Input and Output Signals TMDS Level (complying with DVI1.0)
Data Transfer Rate (Graphic Data) Max. 3.4Gbps
Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency 340Mb/s
Maximum Video Bit Rate 10.3Gb/s
Total Jitter at the end of Rx output Max. 309 ps
Skew inter-channels Max. 6ns
Optical Link Power Budget Min 8.5dB
Mechanical Module dimension (mm) 59.5LX20.0WX10.5H
Connector Optical Connector 1X LC connector
Electric Connector HDMI plug
Recommended Fiber OM3 MM Fiber or Single-mode Fiber
Extend Distance 300m
 
 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter Symbol Minimum Maximum Units
Supply Voltage VCC - 0.3 + 6.0 V
Input and Output Voltage Vin/out - 0.3 VCC V
Operating Temperature Top 0 70 °C
Operating Relative Humidity RHop 5 80* %RH
Storage Temperature Tsto - 40 + 85 °C
Storage Relative Humidity RHsto 5 95* %RH
 

4K HDMI optic  extender over single core fiber cable

 

 

 PACKAGE CONTENTS

 

Before attempting to use this unit, please check the packaging and make sure the following items are contained in the shipping carton:

1)     Main unit No.1 Transmitter

2)     Main unit No.2 Receiver

3)     Two pieces of USB lines

4)     User’s Manual

Contact Details
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alston

Tel: 86-10-58862234

Fax: 86-10-58862314

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality Digital TV Headend Products Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 fiberlinker.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER