Home ProductsHDMI Fiber Extender

HDMI Fiber Extender (cost-effective uncompression)

good quality and stability, broadcasting level products, in-time inquiry response, fast delivery, Nice company, nice people.

—— Carlos Gutiérrez

I'm Online Chat Now

HDMI Fiber Extender (cost-effective uncompression)

China HDMI Fiber Extender (cost-effective uncompression) supplier

Large Image :  HDMI Fiber Extender (cost-effective uncompression)

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Linker
Model Number: FL3102

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pair
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: TT in advance
Supply Ability: 500Pair every month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

1.Overview

HDMI fiber extender is a set of extender device of high-definition video transmission which use fiber optic, just need a single fiber will be able to transmit 1080p signal over long distances, it support audio transmission. This product is ideal for large-screen display, conferencing systems and home entertainment and so on. The device has the ability of anti-interference, to ensure the stability of the signal.

2.Features

1-ch 1.3 HDMI

Support HDCP 1.2

The Transmitter support the transmission of the HDMI audio and the independent stereo

10-bit digital video encoding and uncompressed transmission technology

Support 1080p 60H, single mode fiber transmission up to 10 KM

Built-in ESD protection circuitry, can effectively prevent electrostatic damage

Support serial unidirectional transmission, baud rate adaptive.

3. Applications

Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds

Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds

Long-haul Signal Transport

TV station/video conference

Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity

Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast

Small corporate campus video links

Building to Building video conference calling

4. Ordering Information

HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with  audio

FL3102: 1-ch HDMI with embedded audio, 1-ch stereo audio, single fiber, single mode, up to 10KM, stand alone.

5.Specifications

 

Main Feature

1,Support  resolution:

1920*1080@60Hz  1920*1080@50Hz

1920*1080@30Hz  1920*1080@25Hz

1920*1080@24Hz 

1080I@60Hz  1080I@50Hz

1280*720@60Hz    1280*720@50Hz

2,Support HDTV resolution(Max):1080P

3,Support HDMI1.3 connector, complied with HDMI1.2a

4,Support 1-ch HDMI.1-ch stereo audio

5,LC optical connector

6,Single fiber, single mode

7,HDMI transmission cable is up to 15m (without fiber transceiver)

Video

 

PC Max resolution

1920×1200@60Hz

HD-DVD input max resolution

720p/1080i/1080p

Input/output TDMS

5Gpbs

Input/output TDMS power level

1.2volts p-p

Input DDC level

5volts p-p (TTL)

Power Supply

 

Power Consumption

10W(max.)

Power Voltage

 5V

Optic

Optic Fiber

Complied with 1000BASE_LX of IEEE802.3z

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Output Optical Power

-9.5~-3dBm,average @850nm

Receiver sensitivity

-23dBm,average @850nm

Output Modulation Amplitude

180μW

Input  Modulation Amplitude

≤15μW

Relative Speed

-116 DB/Hz

Return Loss

≤10 dB

Rate of transmission

5G Hz

Distance

20KM

Environment

 

Working Temperature

-45℃~+70℃

Storage Temperature

-65℃~+80℃

Relative Humidity

0~95%(non condensing)

Dimension

 

Size

136mm*130mm*30mm

Keyword: HDMI fiber extender, HDMI optical transceiver, HDMI to fiber converter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alston

Tel: 86-10-58862234

Fax: 86-10-58862314

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Digital TV Headend Products Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 fiberlinker.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER