Home ProductsHDMI Fiber Extender

HDMI Fiber Extender (support IR)

good quality and stability, broadcasting level products, in-time inquiry response, fast delivery, Nice company, nice people.

—— Carlos Gutiérrez

I'm Online Chat Now

HDMI Fiber Extender (support IR)

China HDMI Fiber Extender (support IR) supplier
HDMI Fiber Extender (support IR) supplier HDMI Fiber Extender (support IR) supplier

Large Image :  HDMI Fiber Extender (support IR)

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Linker
Model Number: FL3101M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pair
Price: 245USD
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: TT in advance
Supply Ability: 500Pair every month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

1.Overview

Fiber Linker HDMI Fiber Optic Extenders can extend the HDMI signal to a long distance with a single mode fiber. Support HDTV video resolutions up to 1080p. The HDMI Fiber Optic Extender also transmits audio and data. It is used widely by the project of video conference, Multimedia, remote teaching, video wall, and other digital video transmission.

2.Features

1-ch 1.3 HDMI

Spport IR remote control

10-bit digital video encoding and uncompressed transmission technology

0-20KM transmission distance optional

Support DVI transmission

3. Applications

Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds

Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds

Long-haul Signal Transport

TV station/video conference

Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity

Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast

Small corporate campus video links

Building to Building video conference calling

4. Ordering Information

HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with RS232 and audio

FL3101M: 1-ch HDMI with embedded audio, 1-ch IR, single fiber, single mode, up to 20KM, stand alone.

5.Specifications

 

Main Feature

1,Support PC resolution(Max):1920×1200@60Hz

2,Support HDTV resolution(Max):1080P

3,Support HDMI1.3 connector, complied with HDMI1.2a

4,Support 1-ch HDMI, 1-ch IR

5,FC optical connector

6,Single fiber, single mode

7,HDMI transmission cable is up to 15m (without fiber transceiver)

Video

 

PC Max resolution

1920×1200@60Hz

HD-DVD input max resolution

720p/1080i/1080p

Input/output TDMS

1.65Gpbs

Input/output TDMS power level

1.2volts p-p

Input DDC level

5volts p-p (TTL)

Power Supply

 

Power Consumption

10W(max.)

Power Voltage

 5V

Optic

Optic Fiber

Complied with 1000BASE_LX of IEEE802.3z

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Output Optical Power

-9.5~-3dBm,average @850nm

Receiver sensitivity

-23dBm,average @850nm

Output Modulation Amplitude

180μW

Input  Modulation Amplitude

≤15μW

Relative Speed

-116 DB/Hz

Return Loss

≤10 dB

Rate of transmission

240M Hz~1.65G Hz

Distance

20KM

Environment

 

Working Temperature

-45℃~+70℃

Storage Temperature

-65℃~+80℃

Relative Humidity

0~95%(non condensing)

Dimension

 

Size

110*80*27mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alston

Tel: 86-10-58862234

Fax: 86-10-58862314

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality Digital TV Headend Products Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 fiberlinker.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER