Home ProductsHDMI Fiber Extender

HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with RS232

good quality and stability, broadcasting level products, in-time inquiry response, fast delivery, Nice company, nice people.

—— Carlos Gutiérrez

I'm Online Chat Now

HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with RS232

China HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with RS232 supplier
HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with RS232 supplier HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with RS232 supplier

Large Image :  HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with RS232

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Linker
Model Number: FL3101D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pair
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: TT in advance, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100pair/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

1.Overview

Fiber Linker HDMI Fiber Optic Extenders can extend the HDMI signal to a long distance with a single mode fiber. Support HDTV video resolutions up to 1080p. The HDMI Fiber Optic Extender also transmits audio and data. It is used widely by the project of video conference, Multimedia, remote teaching, video wall, and other digital video transmission.

2.Features

1-ch 1.3 HDMI,1-ch RS232

10-bit digital video encoding and uncompressed transmission technology

0-20KM transmission distance optional

Support DVI transmission

3. Applications

Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds

Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds

Long-haul Signal Transport

TV station/video conference

Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity

Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast

Small corporate campus video links

Building to Building video conference calling

4. Ordering Information

HDMI Fiber Optic Extender with RS232 and audio

FL3101D: 1-ch HDMI,1-ch RS232, single fiber, single mode, up to 20KM, stand alone.

5.Specifications

Video

Optics

No.

1-channel

Wavelength

1310nm 

Video type

RGB with single and sync H,V

Fiber optic

Single-mode/core

Input level

0.7Vp-p

Transmit optical power

-9.5~-3dBm, average power @850nm

Output level

0.7Vp-p

Max. link loss

12dB(option)

Bandwidth (-3 dB)

300MHz

Return loss

≤10 dB

Bit width

10bit

Transmission bit rate

240M Hz~1.65G Hz

Resolution

Up to 1920X1200@60Hz

Output optical power

10dBm

Interface

HD-15(DVI-I option)

Receiver sensitivity

-23dBm average power @850nm

Data rate

1.25

 

Connector

 

SC (FC/ST option)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Option

Power and environmental indication

Transmitter

1-ch HDMI

Freestanding power

5W

 

4-ch optical connector

Dimension

237mm*180mm*28.5mm(high)

Application

1HDMI input, four HDMI output

Power adapter

220VAC to 12VDC/1A

RS232 indication

Operating temperature

-45°C to +50°C

Input/output interface

9-hole standard RS232 socket

Storage temperature

-40℃~+80℃

Signal rate

≥115200bps

Relative humidity

< 95% (no condensation) 

Signal level

RS232 standard level

Case

Stand alone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alston

Tel: 86-10-58862234

Fax: 86-10-58862314

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Digital TV Headend Products Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 fiberlinker.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER