Home ProductsASI Fiber Extender

8-ch bidirectional ASI Fiber Extender

good quality and stability, broadcasting level products, in-time inquiry response, fast delivery, Nice company, nice people.

—— Carlos Gutiérrez

I'm Online Chat Now

8-ch bidirectional ASI Fiber Extender

China 8-ch bidirectional ASI Fiber Extender supplier

Large Image :  8-ch bidirectional ASI Fiber Extender

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Linker
Model Number: FLA088

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pair
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: TT in advance
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

1.  Overview

Fiber Linker’s ASI  Fiber Extender offer the digital transmission of fully uncompressed SD-SDI/ASI (270Mbps) by single fiber over broadcast quality with audio, RS485/RS232/RS422 serial data, Loopback output and IP Ethernet transmission.It solves the long distance transmission for digital TV program which is one solution for ASI and TS transmission in broadcasting program..

2. Features

Our ASI series support hot plug, stand-alone, 1U rack mount and 4U rack mount, we also could add other business or functions according to the requirements of customers. OEM&ODM is acceptable. If you have any requirements about video transmission over fiber optic, just contact us, we will supply the best solution

3.  Applications

Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds;
Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds;
Long-haul Signal Transport;
TV station/video conference;
Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity;
Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast;
Small corporate campus video links

4. Specifications

ASI Input

ASI Output

channels

8 bidirectional

Channels

8 bidirectional

Signal standard

M2S,DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and other Telecom/Datacom rate (19.4Mb/s -270Mb/s)

Signal level

800mV nominal

Reflection loss

>15DB

Rise/drop time

200ps nominal

equalization

>350m@270Mbps,Belden 1694Acable

Reflection loss

> 15dB

connector

75Ω BNC

Overshoot

10% amplitude

Jitter: < 0.1UI

 

 

Optic

Others

Channels

1

Transmission distance

20KM

Type

single mode (multimode optional)

Operating temperature

-45°C~+50°C

Wavelength

1310nm /1550nm

Power

1A@12VDC

Reflection loss

> 15dB

Average time trouble-free

>100000 hours

Connector

FC/PC (SC/PC optional)

Case

1U rack mount

5. Ordering Information

 
8-ch bidirectional ASI Fiber Extender with Ethernet
 
FLA088 : 8-ch bidirectional ASI, single fiber, single mode,FC, 20KM, 1U rack mount.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alston

Tel: 86-10-58862234

Fax: 86-10-58862314

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Digital TV Headend Products Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 fiberlinker.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER