Home ProductsDVI Fiber Extender

DVI Extender over fiber (Non-compression)

good quality and stability, broadcasting level products, in-time inquiry response, fast delivery, Nice company, nice people.

—— Carlos Gutiérrez

I'm Online Chat Now

DVI Extender over fiber (Non-compression)

China DVI Extender over fiber (Non-compression) supplier

Large Image :  DVI Extender over fiber (Non-compression)

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Linker
Model Number: FL3201

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pair
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Feature:

  • 1-ch DVI-D video over one fiber optic
  • 1-ch stereo audio equidirectional transmission
  • 1-ch RS232 data with the transmission
  • 10-bit digital video encoding and compressed transmission technology
  • Long-distance transmission of industrial monitoring and large venues, etc.
  • Plug and play at any time, basically no need to be adjusted and could be up to image output of high-quality
  • Power and indicators of other parameter could monitor system status
  • Synchronous optic
  • Automatic identification of input video format, receiver output meets industry-standard video
  • Use DC-DC power conversion technology, effectively resist the power environmental interference
  •  
  • Application
  •  
  •  Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds

    Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds

    Long-haul Signal Transport

    TV station/video conference

     Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity

     Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast

    Small corporate campus video links

    Building to Building video conference calling

  •  

  • Technical:
  • Video

    No.

    1-channel

    Video type

    DVI-D

    Input level

    0.7Vp-p

    Output level

    0.7Vp-p

    Bandwidth (-3 dB)

    300MHz

    Bit width

    24/36bit

    Resolution

    •1920X1200@60Hz

    •1920X1080@60Hz

    •640X480@60Hz  
    •1024X768@60Hz        

     •800X600@60Hz

    •1600X1200@60Hz      

    • 1280X1024@60Hz

    •720X576@60Hz          

    •720X480@60Hz

    •1440x900@60Hz       

    •1280X720@60Hz •1680x1050@60Hz     

    •1400 x1050@60Hz
    •1360x768@60Hz

    Interface

    HD-24

     

    Audio

    No.

    1

    Input/ output level

    5Vp-p,unequilibrium

    Connector

    Standard 3.5 mm stereo headphone jack

     

    RS232 indication

    Input/output interface

    9-hole standard RS232 socket

    Signal rate

    ≥115200bps

    Signal level

    RS232 standard level

     

    Optics

    Wavelength

    1310nm 

    Fiber optic

    Single-mode/core

    Transmit optical power

    -9.5~-3dBm, average power @850nm

    Max. link loss

    12dB(option)

    Return loss

    ≤10 dB

    Transmission bit rate

    240M Hz~1.65G Hz

    Output optical power

    10dBm

    Receiver sensitivity

    -23dBm average power @850nm

    Data rate

    1.25

    Connector

    LC (FC/ST option)

     

    Power and environmental indication

    Freestanding power

    5W

    Dimension

    222mm * 144mm *25mm(high)

    Power adapter

    220VAC to 12VDC/1A

    Operating temperature

    -40°C to +70°C

    Storage temperature

    -40℃~+80℃

    Relative humidity

    < 95% (no condensation) 

     

    VGA Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

    FL3201-T    

    Digital Video Fiber Optic Transmitter, 1-ch DVI video input, 1-ch stereo audio input and 1-ch data RS232, single mode, single fiber, LC/PC fiber connector, headphone jack, RS232 interface, standard 0-10km, stand-alone type,

    HFL3201-R    

    Digital Video Fiber Optic Receiver, 1-ch DVI video output, 1-ch stereo audio output, and 1-ch data RS232, single mode, single fiber, LC/PC fiber connector, headphone jack, RS232 interface, standard 0-10km, stand-alone type,

Contact Details
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alston

Tel: 86-10-58862234

Fax: 86-10-58862314

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Digital TV Headend Products Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 fiberlinker.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER