Home ProductsDVI Fiber Extender

4K resolution DVI Fiber Extender (could be 20KM over 1 fiber with data)

good quality and stability, broadcasting level products, in-time inquiry response, fast delivery, Nice company, nice people.

—— Carlos Gutiérrez

I'm Online Chat Now

4K resolution DVI Fiber Extender (could be 20KM over 1 fiber with data)

China 4K resolution DVI Fiber Extender (could be 20KM over 1 fiber with data) supplier

Large Image :  4K resolution DVI Fiber Extender (could be 20KM over 1 fiber with data)

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Linker
Model Number: FL3201K

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pair
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: TT in advance, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 150Pair every month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

1.Overview

Fiber Linker  DVI fiber extender extends the DVI signal to a long distance with single  fiber. Support HDTV video resolutions up to 4096X2160@60Hz. The DVI Fiber Optic Extender also transmits data. It is used widely by the project of video conference, Multimedia, remote teaching, video wall, and other digital video transmission.

2.Features

1-ch DVI 1.0

10G rate

Support EDID by dual fiber.

10-bit digital video encoding and uncompressed transmission technology

0-60KM transmission distance optional

Support HDMI transmission

3. Applications

Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds

Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds

Long-haul Signal Transport

TV station/video conference

Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity

Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast

Small corporate campus video links

Building to Building video conference calling

4. Ordering Information

DVI Fiber Optic Extender with RS232

FL3201K: 1-ch DVI, single fiber, single mode, 10KM standard, stand alone.

5.Specifications

Main Feature

1,Support  resolution(Max): 4096X2160@60Hz

2 Support HDMI, EDID

3,Support DVI 1.0

4,Support 3D

5,LC optical connector

6,Single fiber, single mode

7,DVI transmission cable is up to 15m (without fiber transceiver)

Video

 

PC Max resolution

4096X2160@60Hz

HD-DVD input max resolution

720p/1080i/1080p

Input/output TDMS

10Gpbs

Input/output TDMS power level

1.2volts p-p

Input DDC level

5volts p-p (TTL)

Power Supply

 

Power Consumption

5W(max.)

Power Voltage

5VDC

Optic

Optic Fiber

Complied with 1000BASE_LX of IEEE802.3z

Wavelength

1310nm

Output Optical Power

-9.5~-3dBm,average @850nm

Receiver sensitivity

-23dBm,average @850nm

Output Modulation Amplitude

180μW

Input  Modulation Amplitude

≤15μW

Relative Speed

-116 DB/Hz

Return Loss

≤10 dB

Rate of transmission

1G Hz~10G Hz

Distance

10KM

Environment

 

Working Temperature

-45℃~+70℃

Storage Temperature

-65℃~+80℃

Relative Humidity

0~95%(non condensing)

Dimension

 

Size

165*85*30mm

 

Contact Details
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alston

Tel: 86-10-58862234

Fax: 86-10-58862314

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality Digital TV Headend Products Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 fiberlinker.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER