Home Products3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender

6 channels 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender with external balance audio and datat with Ethernet

good quality and stability, broadcasting level products, in-time inquiry response, fast delivery, Nice company, nice people.

—— Carlos Gutiérrez

I'm Online Chat Now

6 channels 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender with external balance audio and datat with Ethernet

China 6 channels 3G-SDI  Fiber Optic Extender with external balance audio and datat with Ethernet supplier
6 channels 3G-SDI  Fiber Optic Extender with external balance audio and datat with Ethernet supplier 6 channels 3G-SDI  Fiber Optic Extender with external balance audio and datat with Ethernet supplier 6 channels 3G-SDI  Fiber Optic Extender with external balance audio and datat with Ethernet supplier

Large Image :  6 channels 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender with external balance audio and datat with Ethernet

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Linker
Certification: CE FCC
Model Number: FL4024DAP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pair
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: TT in advance
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SDI Fiber Optic Extender Channels: 4-ch Forward, 2-ch Reverse
Quality: Broadcast Audio: 4-ch Bidirectional
Fiber: Single Core Solution: CWDM
ASI/TS: Compatible Data: RS422, Contact Closure

1.  Overview


Fiber Linker’s 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender  offers the digital transmission of fully uncompressed SDI (270Mbps),HD-SDI (1.485Gbps) by single fiber over broadcast quality with audio, RS485/RS232/RS422 serial data, Loopback output and IP Ethernet transmission.Our  3G-SDI could also support ASI, TS stream and pass SDI pathological test.
2. Features
Our 3G SDI series support hot plug, stand-alone, 1U rack mount and 4U rack mount, we also could add other business or functions according to the requirements of customers. OEM&ODM is acceptable. If you have any requirements about video transmission over fiber optic, just contact us, we will supply the best solution


3.  Applications

 

Remote OB Van/Truck
Video Feeds;
Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds;
Long-haul Signal Transport;
TV station/video conference;
Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity;
Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast;
Small corporate campus video links
 
4. Ordering Information
 
3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender 
 

FL4024DAP : 4-ch Forward 3G-SDI/ASI, 2-ch reverse 3G-SDI/ASI, 4-ch bidirectional mono XLR analog audio,2-ch duplex RS422, 1-ch 1000M Ethernet, 1-ch bidirectional contact closure, single fiber, single mode, ST, 20KM,2U rack

5. Specifications

3G SDI Input

3G SDI Output

channels

4

Channels

2

Signal standard

SMPTE 424/425M,292M, 259M, 297M, 305M, 310M,M2S,DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and other Telecom/Datacom rate (19.4Mb/s -2.97Gb/s)

Signal level

800mV nominal

Reflection loss

>15DB

Rise/drop time

200ps nominal

equalization

1694Acable,>200m@1485Mbps,Belden 1694A cable, >350m@270Mbps,Belden 1694Acable

Reflection loss

> 15dB

connector

75Ω BNC

Overshoot

10% amplitude

Jitter: < 0.2UI

 
 

Optic

Others

Channels

1

Transmission distance

20KM

Type

single mode (multimode optional)

Operating temperature

-45°C~+50°C

Wavelength

1310nm /1550nm

Power

1A@12VDC

Reflection loss

> 15dB

Average time trouble-free

>100000 hours

Connector

FC/PC (SC/PC optional)

Case

1U rack mount

Audio(optional)

Data(optional)

Channels

4-ch bidirecitonal audio(XLR)

Channels

2-ch   data(terminal block)

Max.input/output level

-+15 dBu

 

Data rate

-+15 dBu

 

Frequency Response

20Hz-24KHz,±0.1dB

Connector

terminal block

SNR

85dB(A weighted)

 

 

Crosstalk

< -90dB

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Keyword: SDI fiber converter , SDI fiber optical transceiver, SDI fiber extender, SDI fiber transmitter
 

 

Contact Details
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alston

Tel: 86-10-58862234

Fax: 86-10-58862314

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Digital TV Headend Products Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 fiberlinker.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER