Home Products3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender

1-ch 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender

good quality and stability, broadcasting level products, in-time inquiry response, fast delivery, Nice company, nice people.

—— Carlos Gutiérrez

I'm Online Chat Now

1-ch 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender

China 1-ch 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender supplier

Large Image :  1-ch 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Linker
Model Number: FL4001(MINI)

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Packaging Details: Cartoon
Delivery Time: 7days
Payment Terms: TT in advance
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

1.  Overview

Fiber Linker’s 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender offers the digital transmission of fully uncompressed SDI (270Mbps),HD-SDI (1.485Gbps) , 3G-SDI(2.97Gbps)by single fiber overbroadcast quality with audio, RS485/RS232/RS422 serial data, Loopback output and IP Ethernet transmission. It is broadcasting quality, could compatible with ASI, TS stream.

2. Features

Our 3G-SDI series support hot plug, stand-alone, 1U rack mount and 4U rack mount, we also could add other business or functions according to the requirements of customers. OEM&ODM is acceptable. If you have any requirements about video transmission over fiber optic, just contact us, we will supply the best solution

3. Specifications

3G-SDI Input

3G-SDI Output

channels

1

Channels

1

Signal standard

SMPTE 424M,292M, 259M, 297M, 305M, 310M,M2S,DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and other Telecom/Datacom rate (19.4Mb/s -2.97Gb/s)

Signal level

800mV nominal

Reflection loss

>15DB

Rise/drop time

200ps nominal

equalization

 1694Acable,>100m@2970Mbps,Belden

1694Acable,>200m@1485Mbps,Belden 1694A cable, >350m@270Mbps,Belden

Reflection loss

> 15dB

connector

75Ω BNC

Overshoot

10% amplitude

Jitter: < 0.3UI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optic

Others

Channels

1

Transmission distance

20KM

Type

single mode (multimode optional)

Operating temperature

-45°C~+50°C

Wavelength

1310nm /1550nm

Power

1A@12VDC

Reflection loss

> 15dB

Average time trouble-free

>100000 hours

Connector

FC/PC (SC/PC optional)

Case

Stand alone( 1U rack mount optional)

4.  Applications

Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds;
Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds;
Long-haul Signal Transport;
TV station/video conference;
Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity;
Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast;
Small corporate campus video links
 
5. Ordering Information
 
FL4001(MINI) : 1-ch 3G-SDI,single fiber, FC, 20KM, stand alone.
 

 

Contact Details
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alston

Tel: 86-10-58862234

Fax: 86-10-58862314

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality Digital TV Headend Products Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 fiberlinker.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER