Home Products3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender

2-ch bidirectional dual way 3G-SDI fiber extender with Gigabit Ethernet over single core fiber

good quality and stability, broadcasting level products, in-time inquiry response, fast delivery, Nice company, nice people.

—— Carlos Gutiérrez

I'm Online Chat Now

2-ch bidirectional dual way 3G-SDI fiber extender with Gigabit Ethernet over single core fiber

China 2-ch bidirectional dual way 3G-SDI fiber extender with Gigabit Ethernet over single core fiber supplier

Large Image :  2-ch bidirectional dual way 3G-SDI fiber extender with Gigabit Ethernet over single core fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Linker
Model Number: FLS22P

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pair
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: TT in advance
Supply Ability: 100 pairs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality: Broadcast Level Uncompressed Transmission Way: Bidirectional Direction
SDI: 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI/ASI Ethernet: 1000M
Fiber Opitc: Single Core Distance: 20KM Standard

1.  Overview

2-ch bidirectional dual way 3G-SDI fiber extender with Gigabit Ethernet over single core fiber offers the digital transmission of fully uncompressed SDI (270Mbps),HD-SDI (1.485Gbps) , 3G-SDI(2.97Gbps)by single fiber overbroadcast quality with audio, RS485/RS232/RS422 serial data, Loopback output and IP Ethernet transmission. It is broadcasting quality, could compatible with ASI, TS stream.

2. Features

1. 2-ch bidirectional 3G-SDI/ASI video with embedded audio over one fiber optic cable over CWDM

2. Compatible with HD-SDI, SD-SDI, DVB-ASI

3. Bandwidth range from 19.4Mb/s to 2.97Gb/s

4. SMPTE 424M (2.97Gb/s) clock recovery

5. support all popular standards for digital video transport such as SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, and SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 297M working at 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI, ASI respectively

6. Built-in CWDM system, SFP modules for each path, optional ST/SC/FC/LC fiber port

7. Support automatic cable equalization based on the data rate detected

8. LED status indicators monitor the critical parameters

9. We could make it as your requested specifications

3. Specifications

3G-SDI Input

3G-SDI Output

channels

2 TX/RX

Channels

2 TX/RX

Signal standard

SMPTE 424M,292M, 259M, 297M, 305M, 310M,M2S,DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and other Telecom/Datacom rate (19.4Mb/s -2.97Gb/s)

Signal level

800mV nominal

Reflection loss

>15DB

Rise/drop time

200ps nominal

equalization

 1694Acable,>200m@2970Mbps,Belden

1694Acable,>200m@1485Mbps,Belden 1694A cable, >350m@270Mbps,Belden

Reflection loss

> 15dB

connector

75Ω BNC

Overshoot

10% amplitude

Jitter: < 0.3UI

 

 

Optic

Others

Channels

1

Transmission distance

20KM

Type

single mode (multimode optional)

Operating temperature

-45°C~+50°C

Wavelength

1310nm /1550nm

Power

1A@12VDC

Reflection loss

> 15dB

Average time trouble-free

>100000 hours

Connector

FC/PC (ST/PC optional)

Case

Stand alone( 1U rack mount optional)

4.  Applications

Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds;
Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds;
Long-haul Signal Transport;
TV station/video conference;
Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity;
Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast;
Small corporate campus video links
 
5. Ordering Information
 
2-ch bidirectional 3G-SDI extender over fiber
 
FLS22P : 2-ch bidirectional 3G-SDI,single fiber, LC/SC/FC/ST, 20KM, stand alone.
 

Contact Details
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alston

Tel: 86-10-58862234

Fax: 86-10-58862314

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Digital TV Headend Products Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2021 fiberlinker.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER