Home ProductsBroadcasting Video Audio Optical Transceiver

broadcasting analog audio optical transceiver(stand alone)

good quality and stability, broadcasting level products, in-time inquiry response, fast delivery, Nice company, nice people.

—— Carlos Gutiérrez

I'm Online Chat Now

broadcasting analog audio optical transceiver(stand alone)

China broadcasting analog audio optical transceiver(stand alone) supplier
broadcasting analog audio optical transceiver(stand alone) supplier broadcasting analog audio optical transceiver(stand alone) supplier

Large Image :  broadcasting analog audio optical transceiver(stand alone)

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiber Linker
Model Number: FL2004

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Delivery Time: 7days
Payment Terms: TT, Westen Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

1. Overview

FL1000 and FL2000  are designed for transmistting broadcast video/audio, and could simultaneity transmit 1-8 channel broadcast-quality video and broadcast-quality audio, the forward or the reserved over one fiber.

2. Features

192 KHz, 24 Bit analog audio quantization, high-fidelity

 Range of input signal sampling frequency adaptive 32~100KHz

Output signal sampling frequency of digital audio 44.1,48,88.2,96KHz, optional

10-bit video digital signal quantity

All digital no compression, no damage, point to point or multipoint broadcast audio/video fiber optic transmission

All surface mount technology, industrial design, high reliability, average working time more than 100000 hours

Support hot swap with electric

Support lossless signal regenerator

With error correction circuit, and also with the ability of anti-burst interference

Super optical dynamic range, no adjustment when use

FC/PC optical connectors, the longest distance could be up to 100km above, when no regenerator

1-channel video and 8-channel broadcast audio could be transmitted synchronously, forward and backward

19 inch 1U or 2U standard rack mount

3. Specifications

ANALOG AUDIO
Input/output impedance 600Ω equilibrium
Input/output interface XLR (RCA optional)
Max. input/output level +15 dBu
Frequency Response 20Hz-20KHz,±0.1dB
SNR > 85dB(A weighted)
THD+N < 0.01%@1KHz
Crosstalk < -90dB

 

AES/EBU DIGITAL AUDIO
Input/output impedance 110Ωequilibrium
Input/output interface XLR
Input/output level 0.4 ~ 5Vp-p
Signal format 24 Bits (every channel)
Jitter <0.5ns
Input sampling frequency 32 ~ 100KHz
Output sampling frequency 44.1KHz,48KHz,88.2KHz,96KHz, can be set

 

VIDEO
Video broadband 8MHz
SNR >75dB(weighted)
Differential gain <1%
Differential phase <1.0°
Field tile <0.5%
Input/output impedance 75Ω
Input/output level 1.0Vp-p
Input/output interface BNC

 

OPTICS
Wavelength multimode 850nm/1300nm,                                                   single-mode 1310nm/1550nm
Transmit power +~-15dBm
Receiver sensitivity -28dBm
Connector

FC/PC

 

Data

RS485

Ethernet

10Mb/100Mb

Power

1U rack mount chassis

220VAC TO 12VDC 2A

Physical

1U rack mount Dimensions (mm)

483L x 270W x 45H

 

Environmental

Operating temperature range

-40° C to +70° C

Storage Temperature

-40° C to +85° C

Relative humidity

< 95% (non-condensing)

Power Consumption

6w

MTBF

﹥100,000 hours

4. Applications

Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds;

Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds;

Long-haul Signal Transport;

TV station/video conference;

Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity;

Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast;

Small corporate campus video links

5. Ordering Information

1-8  Broadcasting Video and Audio transmission over fiber optic

FL2004: 4-ch balance XLR audio , broadcasting level, single fiber, single mode, FC, 20KM, Stand alonce,(1U rack mount optional0

Key words: broadcasting audio fiber extenderbroadcasting audio fiber transceiver, audio extender over fiber optic

Contact Details
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alston

Tel: 86-10-58862234

Fax: 86-10-58862314

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality Digital TV Headend Products Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 fiberlinker.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER