Home News

Broadcast Live Link for ENG and OB vans, SNG vehicles, and production trailers over fiber cable transmission

good quality and stability, broadcasting level products, in-time inquiry response, fast delivery, Nice company, nice people.

—— Carlos Gutiérrez

I'm Online Chat Now
Company News
Broadcast Live Link for ENG and OB vans, SNG vehicles, and production trailers over fiber cable transmission
Broadcast Live Link  for ENG and OB vans, SNG vehicles, and production trailers over fiber cable transmission

The Live Connector Remote Camera Interface System is designed to handle news, sports, and other day-to-day remote interfacing needs with ease. Live Connector offers an advanced portable, single-mode optical interface for ENG and OB vans, SNG vehicles, and production trailers. Features include two 3G/HD/SD-SDI video paths in each direction, on-air and cue audio, intercom, and Ethernet data. Uses two single-mode fibers and models are available with a variety of optical connectors. Live Connector is an ideal infrastructure solution for airports, studio complexes, arenas, and campus environments. 

Below Benefits are for option: 
1) 3G/HD-SDI: one or two or four 3G/HD/SD-SDI video paths, or bi-directional 3G/HD/SD-SDI video paths
2) Return Video: CVBS or 3G/HD/SD-SDI video paths
3) Data: RS232, RS48, RS422
4) Intercom or bi-directional line level audio, or mic audio
5) Tally light
6) 10/100M ethernet
7) Remote: RS422 remote, aperture, CCU control
8) Powering using hybrid fiber/copper cable ( under developing )
9) Fiber: singel or dual fibers connection, ST/LC are optional, extends distance up to 10 km over single mode fiber. 
10) the other requirements.

Application of the live link optical interface for ENG and OB vans: 
1) Television studio, mobile studio
2) EFP (Electronic Field Production) electronic field production, large-scale sports competitions and large-scale celebration live.
3) Airports, studio complexes, arenas, and campus environments
4) ENG and OB vans, SNG vehicles, and production trailers.

Pub Time : 2015-06-02 09:07:14 >> News list
Contact Details
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Alston

Tel: 86-10-58862234

Fax: 86-10-58862314

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Digital TV Headend Products Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2021 fiberlinker.com. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER